Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Launceston R. C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 13 June 2014



Fastest Times of Day

Tenth Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tim Parsons 16.681
Matthew Chandler 16.991
Jade Chandler 17.051
Chris Madziara 17.097
Damien Betts 17.57
Justin Harwood 17.835
Daniel Loekoes 17.863
Sam Bettz 17.872
Danny Tatnell 17.963
Zoltan Lokos 18.02
Richard Green 18.146
Todd Maxfield 18.573
Ian Scott 19.771
Open Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Justin Strickland 14.253
Andrew MacKenzie 14.815
Leo Lorenzen 14.816
Tim Parsons 14.943
Mark Rayner 15.728
Jarrod Painting 15.85
Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Rayner 16.436
Justin Strickland 16.851
Calvin James 16.874
Brady Anthes 17.083
Leo Lorenzen 17.174
Andrew Green 17.575
Jack Costello 17.76
Chris Madziara 18.417
Justin Harwood 18.757
Warren Papas 19.161
Ben Deavin 19.502
Todd Green 19.573
Graham Viney 20.492
Ian Scott 23.1
Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Joe Van Galen 18.027
Nathan Burrows 18.611
Joseph Bunton 19.349
Kyle Scott 19.58
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matthew Chandler 16.258
Jarrod Painting 16.293
Andrew MacKenzie 16.348
Jade Chandler 16.432
Todd Maxfield 18.292
Tenth Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matthew Chandler 17/5m4.390s
Tim Parsons 17/5m10.170s
Chris Madziara 17/5m15.024s
Jade Chandler 17/5m17.154s
Damien Betts 16/5m12.449s
Sam Bettz 16/5m19.582s
Justin Harwood 15/5m6.157s
Richard Green 15/5m9.734s
Zoltan Lokos 15/5m11.600s
Daniel Loekoes 15/5m12.660s
Ian Scott 15/5m18.564s
Danny Tatnell 14/5m6.203s
Todd Maxfield 14/5m8.530s
Open Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Justin Strickland 19/5m0.450s
Andrew MacKenzie 19/5m4.434s
Tim Parsons 19/5m6.107s
Leo Lorenzen 19/5m8.073s
Mark Rayner 18/5m8.536s
Jarrod Painting 18/5m16.340s
Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Justin Strickland 17/5m5.382s
Mark Rayner 17/5m6.962s
Brady Anthes 17/5m8.409s
Calvin James 17/5m15.483s
Leo Lorenzen 16/5m9.765s
Jack Costello 16/5m12.340s
Chris Madziara 15/5m0.126s
Andrew Green 15/5m5.132s
Warren Papas 14/5m8.839s
Graham Viney 14/5m13.478s
Todd Green 14/5m17.501s
Justin Harwood 12/4m58.273s
Ben Deavin 11/4m16.184s
Ian Scott 5/3m4.573s
Novice (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Joe Van Galen 15/5m16.483s
Kyle Scott 14/5m8.786s
Nathan Burrows 14/5m16.068s
Joseph Bunton 11/5m14.410s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew MacKenzie 18/5m6.104s
Jarrod Painting 18/5m12.429s
Matthew Chandler 18/5m15.540s
Jade Chandler 18/5m16.522s
Todd Maxfield 6/5m1.847s

Results of All Rounds
Tenth Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Matthew Chandler (TQ) 17/5m14.671s 17/5m10.325s 17/5m4.390s(10) 17/5m5.016s(10)* 10
2nd Tim Parsons (Q2) 17/5m14.458s 0/0m0.000s 17/5m17.049s(9)* 17/5m10.170s(9) 9
3rd Jade Chandler (Q4) 15/5m0.126s 17/5m17.154s 17/5m18.539s(8) 16/5m8.674s(8)* 8
4th Chris Madziara (Q3) 17/5m15.024s 17/5m16.502s 16/5m12.291s(7) 16/5m18.688s(7)* 7
5th Damien Betts (Q5) 16/5m16.789s 16/5m12.449s 15/5m18.297s(6)* 15/5m9.891s(6) 6
6th Sam Bettz (Q6) 14/5m14.437s 16/5m19.582s 9/5m0.310s(5)* 15/5m17.408s(5) 5
*result dropped
Tenth Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Richard Green (Q8) 14/5m15.150s 15/5m16.757s 15/5m10.589s(10)* 15/5m9.734s(10) 10
2nd Zoltan Lokos (Q10) 14/5m5.798s 15/5m20.736s 15/5m11.600s(9) 14/5m3.728s(7)* 9
3rd Daniel Loekoes (Q13) 9/3m23.553s 12/4m21.701s 12/5m0.561s(5)* 15/5m12.660s(9) 9
4th Justin Harwood (Q7) 14/5m19.769s 15/5m6.157s 14/5m7.987s(8)* 15/5m13.067s(8) 8
5th Todd Maxfield (Q12) 14/5m8.530s 14/5m19.604s 13/5m3.856s(7) 13/5m15.713s(5)* 7
6th Ian Scott (Q9) 13/5m9.810s 15/5m18.564s 12/5m7.123s(4)* 13/5m4.888s(6) 6
7th Danny Tatnell (Q11) 13/5m8.130s 14/5m6.203s 13/5m17.797s(6) 7/5m1.655s(4)* 6
*result dropped
Open Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Justin Strickland (Q4) 17/4m58.915s 18/5m1.430s 19/5m2.955s(10)* 19/5m0.450s(10) 10
2nd Tim Parsons (Q2) 19/5m6.107s 18/5m7.257s 18/5m8.231s(9) 19/5m12.774s(8)* 9
3rd Andrew MacKenzie (TQ) 19/5m4.434s 18/5m3.382s 18/5m9.473s(7)* 19/5m9.126s(9) 9
4th Mark Rayner (Q5) 18/5m14.651s 17/5m9.166s 18/5m9.378s(8) 18/5m8.536s(7)* 8
5th Leo Lorenzen (Q3) 11/5m0.629s 19/5m8.073s 17/5m15.715s(5)* 17/5m16.007s(6) 6
6th Jarrod Painting (Q6) 17/5m4.912s 18/5m17.165s 18/5m16.340s(6) 1/0m29.310s(5)* 6
*result dropped
Short Course A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Justin Strickland (Q2) 17/5m8.849s 16/5m2.998s 17/5m11.537s(10)* 17/5m5.382s(10) 10
2nd Mark Rayner (Q3) 17/5m13.929s 17/5m16.567s 17/5m12.497s(9)* 17/5m6.962s(9) 9
3rd Calvin James (Q4) 16/5m4.804s 14/4m15.638s 10/5m18.968s(4)* 17/5m15.483s(8) 8
4th Brady Anthes (TQ) 16/5m0.806s 17/5m8.409s 16/5m4.913s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
5th Chris Madziara (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 15/5m9.196s 15/5m0.661s(7) 15/5m0.126s(6)* 7
6th Leo Lorenzen (Q7) 15/5m20.253s 15/5m16.368s 15/5m4.164s(6)* 16/5m9.765s(7) 7
7th Jack Costello (Q5) 16/5m16.463s 16/5m12.340s 14/5m17.402s(5)* 15/5m12.670s(5) 5
*result dropped
Short Course B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Warren Papas (Q8) 13/5m1.650s 14/5m9.737s 14/5m8.839s(10) 14/5m12.720s(9)* 10
2nd Andrew Green (Q13) 3/1m13.842s 5/4m19.023s 11/5m3.842s(6)* 15/5m5.132s(10) 10
3rd Graham Viney (Q9) 13/5m21.089s 14/5m13.478s 14/5m14.024s(9) 14/5m14.221s(8)* 9
4th Todd Green (Q10) 12/5m7.652s 13/5m20.776s 14/5m17.501s(8) 3/1m13.951s(6)* 8
5th Justin Harwood (Q11) 12/5m20.299s 12/5m8.850s 12/5m12.495s(7)* 12/4m58.273s(7) 7
6th Ian Scott (Q14) 2/1m32.554s 4/1m47.398s 5/3m4.573s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
DNS Ben Deavin (Q12) 4/1m27.266s 11/4m16.184s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Novice
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Joe Van Galen (TQ) 6/4m58.788s 15/5m16.483s 14/5m12.776s(9)* 14/5m2.576s(10) 10
2nd Kyle Scott (Q3) 0/0m0.000s 13/5m4.371s 14/5m8.786s(10) 0/0m4.546s(7)* 10
3rd Joseph Bunton (Q4) 11/5m14.410s 10/5m14.739s 10/5m1.642s(8)* 10/5m8.893s(9) 9
4th Nathan Burrows (Q2) 13/5m11.550s 14/5m16.068s 6/2m8.508s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7
*result dropped
Novice DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Martin Talbot ???
2nd Craig Brooks ???
3rd Sam Brooks ???
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined
1st Jarrod Painting (Q2) 9/3m15.033s 18/5m12.429s 18/5m16.493s(10) 18/5m12.697s(9)* 10
2nd Andrew MacKenzie (TQ) 17/5m7.807s 18/5m6.104s 16/5m2.003s(7)* 18/5m11.813s(10) 10
3rd Jade Chandler (Q4) 18/5m19.944s 17/5m10.239s 17/5m4.587s(9) 18/5m16.522s(8)* 9
4th Matthew Chandler (Q3) 18/5m15.540s 17/5m0.322s 17/5m14.629s(8) 6/5m6.148s(7)* 8
5th Todd Maxfield (Q5) 3/4m58.175s 4/3m12.024s 6/5m1.847s(6) 4/5m6.969s(6)* 6
*result dropped