Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.launcestonrc.com

http://www.launcestonrc.com Registered to Launceston R. C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 8 August 2014



Fastest Times of Day

Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nathan Burrows 17.879
Bryan Van Asperen 18.434
Kyle Scott 18.563
Brad Whitchurch 19.516
Rob Whelan 19.872
Tylar Jenni 19.885
Bryan Polden 20.439
Joseph Bunton 21.986
Bailey Tyler 22.289
Sam Brooks 23.356
2WD Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Rayner 14.392
Andrew MacKenzie 14.486
Tim Parsons 14.516
Justin Strickland 14.533
Jessie Hilder 14.62
Jarrod Painting 15.14
Leo Lorenzen 15.248
Damien Betts 15.88
2wd Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Todd Maxfield 16.105
Matthew Chandler 16.369
Jade Chandler 16.416
Zoltan Lokos 16.497
Chris Madziara 16.643
Daniel Loekoes 16.755
Joe Browning 16.852
Brayden Jenni 17.151
Justin Harwood 17.415
Danny Tatnell 17.65
Sam Bettz 17.827
Richard Green 18.465
Ian Scott 19.972
4WD Mod Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tim Parsons 13.436
Justin Strickland 13.932
Mark Rayner 14.313
Jarrod Painting 14.541
Jessie Hilder 15.201
Damien Betts 15.215
Drew Butcher 15.486
Richard Skinner 15.738
Zoltan Lokos 16.486
Ian Sturzaker 18.483
Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brady Anthes 16.387
Calvin James 16.474
Chris Madziara 16.833
Marcel Jenni 17.234
Phil Reibel 17.279
Nathan Clark 17.372
Leo Lorenzen 17.405
Richard Skinner 17.53
James Atkinson 17.584
Justin Harwood 18.127
Graham Viney 19.069
Richard Green 19.245
Harry Heathcote 20.875
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew MacKenzie 16.02
Jade Chandler 16.512
Todd Maxfield 16.823
Danny Tatnell 17.825
James Atkinson 19.642
Ian Scott 21.885
Novice (4 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathan Burrows 13/4m15.094s
Kyle Scott 12/4m9.410s
Bryan Van Asperen 12/4m15.627s
Tylar Jenni 11/4m10.717s
Brad Whitchurch 10/4m2.181s
Bryan Polden 10/4m4.212s
Rob Whelan 10/4m6.510s
Bailey Tyler 10/4m22.492s
Joseph Bunton 9/4m22.999s
Sam Brooks 8/3m50.632s
2WD Mod (4 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew MacKenzie 16/4m5.780s
Justin Strickland 16/4m7.253s
Mark Rayner 16/4m7.306s
Tim Parsons 16/4m8.528s
Jessie Hilder 16/4m16.221s
Jarrod Painting 14/4m10.347s
Leo Lorenzen 14/4m14.432s
Damien Betts 2/0m34.333s
2wd Stock (4 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matthew Chandler 14/4m2.493s
Todd Maxfield 14/4m5.990s
Zoltan Lokos 14/4m9.614s
Chris Madziara 14/4m12.025s
Jade Chandler 14/4m12.042s
Joe Browning 14/4m16.876s
Brayden Jenni 14/4m17.157s
Daniel Loekoes 13/4m9.922s
Danny Tatnell 13/4m16.809s
Sam Bettz 12/4m0.679s
Justin Harwood 12/4m3.819s
Richard Green 11/4m0.130s
Ian Scott 11/4m12.362s
4WD Mod Buggy (4 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tim Parsons 16/4m3.019s
Justin Strickland 16/4m6.396s
Mark Rayner 16/4m14.623s
Jessie Hilder 15/4m10.983s
Damien Betts 15/4m12.173s
Jarrod Painting 15/4m20.681s
Richard Skinner 13/4m2.926s
Zoltan Lokos 13/4m12.108s
Drew Butcher 12/4m1.992s
Ian Sturzaker 11/4m5.880s
Short Course (4 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Calvin James 15/4m16.831s
Brady Anthes 14/4m8.661s
Phil Reibel 14/4m17.364s
Chris Madziara 13/4m4.804s
Richard Skinner 13/4m8.601s
Marcel Jenni 13/4m14.638s
Leo Lorenzen 13/4m17.343s
Nathan Clark 12/4m3.845s
James Atkinson 12/4m4.614s
Justin Harwood 12/4m7.213s
Graham Viney 12/4m12.247s
Richard Green 11/4m15.405s
Harry Heathcote 11/4m22.291s
Stadium Truck (4 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew MacKenzie 15/4m10.520s
Jade Chandler 14/4m5.756s
Todd Maxfield 14/4m10.197s
Danny Tatnell 13/4m18.893s
Ian Scott 10/4m23.284s
James Atkinson 9/4m1.900s

Results of All Rounds
Novice A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Kyle Scott (Q4) 13/5m1.559s 12/4m9.410s 11/4m7.121s(10)* 12/4m13.114s(10) 10
2nd Brad Whitchurch (Q3) 13/4m45.744s 10/4m18.480s 7/3m12.831s(9) 10/4m2.181s(8)* 9
3rd Bryan Van Asperen (TQ) 14/5m7.442s 11/4m8.211s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12/4m15.627s(9) 9
4th Tylar Jenni (Q2) 14/5m18.405s 11/4m10.717s 3/3m26.163s(8) 8/3m29.291s(7)* 8
DNS Sam Brooks (Q5) 12/5m16.275s 8/3m50.632s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Novice B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Nathan Burrows (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 9/4m15.678s 4/3m3.465s(9)* 13/4m15.094s(10) 10
2nd Bryan Polden (Q6) 11/5m13.237s 10/4m10.398s 10/4m4.212s(10) 9/3m52.458s(8)* 10
3rd Rob Whelan (Q9) 9/5m12.329s 9/4m27.093s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10/4m6.510s(9) 9
4th Joseph Bunton (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9/4m22.999s(7) 7
5th Bailey Tyler (Q7) 10/4m33.122s 10/4m22.492s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8/4m3.706s(6) 6
*result dropped
Novice DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Corey Van Asperen ???
2nd Craig Brooks ???
3rd Joe Walters ???
*result dropped
2WD Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Justin Strickland (Q7) 3/0m55.228s 16/4m9.939s 16/4m11.618s(10)* 16/4m7.253s(10) 10
2nd Mark Rayner (Q4) 19/5m5.887s 16/4m7.306s 15/4m1.010s(9) 15/4m1.537s(8)* 9
3rd Tim Parsons (Q5) 19/5m12.851s 16/4m10.970s 15/4m4.737s(8)* 16/4m8.528s(9) 9
4th Leo Lorenzen (Q8) 15/5m0.190s 13/4m18.365s 12/4m3.681s(5)* 14/4m14.432s(7) 7
5th Andrew MacKenzie (Q2) 19/5m0.042s 16/4m5.780s 15/4m6.234s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7
6th Jessie Hilder (Q3) 19/5m3.165s 16/4m16.221s 13/4m1.282s(6) 2/0m39.683s(5)* 6
7th Jarrod Painting (TQ) 20/5m13.789s 14/4m10.347s 9/4m2.536s(4)* 13/4m10.992s(6) 6
DNS Damien Betts (Q6) 17/5m3.273s 2/0m34.333s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0 (DPS=Disq)
*result dropped
2wd Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matthew Chandler (Q2) 18/5m15.127s 13/4m7.598s 14/4m12.207s(10)* 14/4m2.493s(10) 10
2nd Joe Browning (Q7) 16/5m11.431s 14/4m17.192s 14/4m16.876s(9) 13/4m4.752s(8)* 9
3rd Chris Madziara (Q3) 17/5m2.996s 14/4m12.025s 13/4m5.871s(7)* 14/4m16.160s(9) 9
4th Jade Chandler (TQ) 18/5m9.612s 14/4m12.042s 13/4m2.741s(8) 13/4m7.135s(7)* 8
5th Brayden Jenni (Q4) 17/5m15.002s 14/4m17.157s 13/4m21.197s(6) 13/4m16.629s(5)* 6
6th Daniel Loekoes (Q6) 16/5m10.975s 12/4m6.915s 6/2m2.589s(4)* 13/4m9.922s(6) 6
7th Sam Bettz (Q5) 16/5m10.924s 12/4m0.679s 12/4m2.909s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
*result dropped
2wd Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Todd Maxfield (Q10) 11/5m16.262s 13/4m11.073s 14/4m5.990s(10) 14/4m9.463s(10)* 10
2nd Zoltan Lokos (Q8) 16/5m15.727s 13/4m14.873s 13/4m16.097s(9)* 14/4m9.614s(9) 9
3rd Justin Harwood (Q9) 15/5m4.155s 12/4m3.819s 12/4m15.753s(8) 12/4m21.998s(7)* 8
4th Danny Tatnell (Q11) 0/4m18.842s 12/4m6.988s 11/4m2.064s(7)* 13/4m16.809s(8) 8
5th Ian Scott (Q12) 12/5m3.474s 11/4m12.362s 6/2m22.963s(5)* 4/1m49.734s(6) 6
6th Richard Green (Q13) 0/0m0.000s 11/4m0.130s 11/4m11.836s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
*result dropped
4WD Mod Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Tim Parsons (TQ) 20/5m5.376s 16/4m3.019s 15/4m0.008s(9)* 16/4m12.579s(10) 10 (DPS=Disq)
2nd Mark Rayner (Q4) 18/5m0.038s 14/4m5.654s 16/4m14.623s(10) 15/4m2.607s(8)* 10 (DPS=Disq)
3rd Justin Strickland (Q2) 19/5m4.190s 16/4m6.396s 15/4m1.050s(8)* 16/4m16.514s(9) 9 (DPS=Disq)
4th Jessie Hilder (Q5) 17/5m4.833s 15/4m14.165s 15/4m10.983s(7) 13/4m14.590s(7)* 7 (DPS=Disq)
5th Richard Skinner (Q9) 15/5m8.077s 13/4m20.051s 13/4m2.926s(5)* 12/4m12.899s(6) 6 (DPS=Disq)
6th Jarrod Painting (Q3) 19/5m13.394s 15/4m20.681s 13/4m0.973s(6) 8/2m51.838s(2)* 6 (DPS=Disq)
7th Zoltan Lokos (Q8) 15/5m7.925s 13/4m12.108s 12/4m10.031s(2)* 12/4m15.101s(5) 5
8th Drew Butcher (Q7) 15/4m56.065s 4/1m16.677s 12/4m1.992s(3)* 12/4m22.003s(4) 4
9th Damien Betts (Q6) 6/2m8.794s 15/4m12.173s 13/4m24.494s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 4 (DPS=Disq)
10th Ian Sturzaker (Q10) 4/1m56.761s 9/3m59.701s 8/3m17.976s(1)* 11/4m5.880s(3) 3
*result dropped
Short Course A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Phil Reibel (Q3) 17/5m8.273s 14/4m19.317s 13/4m10.659s(9)* 14/4m17.364s(10) 10
2nd Brady Anthes (TQ) 18/5m15.245s 14/4m8.661s 14/4m15.338s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
3rd Marcel Jenni (Q7) 15/5m7.122s 13/4m15.231s 13/4m14.638s(8)* 12/4m1.035s(9) 9
4th Chris Madziara (Q4) 16/5m13.031s 13/4m4.804s 13/4m17.606s(7)* 12/4m3.234s(8) 8
5th James Atkinson (Q5) 16/5m20.066s 12/4m4.614s 12/4m12.528s(5)* 12/4m19.120s(7) 7
6th Nathan Clark (Q6) 15/4m50.595s 7/2m40.027s 12/4m3.845s(6) 11/4m9.900s(6)* 6
7th Calvin James (Q2) 18/5m18.255s 15/4m16.831s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6/2m14.430s(5) 5
*result dropped
Short Course B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Richard Skinner (Q9) 15/5m16.292s 13/4m21.222s 12/4m0.060s(10)* 13/4m8.601s(10) 10
2nd Leo Lorenzen (Q8) 15/5m10.703s 13/4m20.526s 10/4m12.429s(6)* 13/4m17.343s(9) 9
3rd Richard Green (Q13) 0/0m0.000s 2/0m40.884s 11/4m15.405s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9
4th Graham Viney (Q10) 14/5m8.882s 12/4m12.247s 11/4m18.670s(8) 12/4m19.073s(7)* 8
5th Justin Harwood (Q11) 12/4m51.161s 11/4m11.737s 11/4m21.691s(7)* 12/4m7.213s(8) 8
6th Harry Heathcote (Q12) 10/4m20.502s 11/4m22.291s 9/4m16.727s(5)* 10/4m10.862s(6) 6
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andrew MacKenzie (Q2) 5/1m27.487s 15/4m10.520s 15/4m15.905s(10) 14/4m5.171s(10)* 10
2nd Jade Chandler (TQ) 18/5m11.719s 10/4m24.769s 13/4m7.198s(9)* 14/4m5.756s(9) 9
3rd Todd Maxfield (Q3) 15/5m2.445s 14/4m10.197s 13/4m25.701s(8) 11/4m9.040s(7)* 8
4th Danny Tatnell (Q4) 15/5m11.027s 12/4m5.176s 10/4m23.475s(7)* 13/4m18.893s(8) 8
5th Ian Scott (Q6) 5/2m32.716s 10/4m23.284s 6/3m17.461s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
6th James Atkinson (Q5) 13/5m3.591s 9/4m1.900s 5/2m21.160s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
*result dropped