Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: http://www.launcestonrc.com

http://www.launcestonrc.com Registered to Launceston R. C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 24 June 2011



Fastest Times of Day

Junior Offroad
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Andrew West 13.895
Mitchell Guyatt 14.752
Jordan Turner 23.198
Alannah Hodgetts 25.178
Amiee McKenzie 25.437
Sam Bettz 28.798
2wd Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Sam Wells 18.767
Alex John 19.443
Andrew McKenzie 20.006
Chris Brickwood 20.17
Matthew Chandler 20.529
Ben Hoare 20.547
Tourers
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Rodney Houghton 9.138
Peter Hutton 9.812
Ben Hoare 9.982
Lee Harvey 10.061
Graham Viney 10.717
John Beggs 10.722
Andrew Barrett 10.728
Robert Gillie 10.93
Ian Scott 12.703
Tenth Buggy
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Sam Wells 19.039
Patrick Hume 19.567
Steve Madziara 20.398
Mark Davis 20.823
Damien Betts 21.26
Jarrod Painting 21.522
Tom West 22.436
Jade Chandler 23.618
Short Course
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Scott Guyatt 19.134
Josh Fogarty 20.086
Adam Beresford 20.107
Mark Rayner 20.231
Alex John 20.375
Andrew McKenzie 20.412
Andrew Green 20.477
Justin Strickland 20.712
Phil Reibel 20.883
Nathan Clark 21
Richard Green 21.548
Jason Turner 21.64
Chris Brickwood 21.709
Derek Beresford 21.956
Graham Viney 22.177
Chris Madziara 22.561
Ian Scott 22.865
Jordan Turner 23.003
Sam Leeder 23.504
James Atkinson 23.59
Aaron Peck 23.624
Tom West 24.024
Philip Ferguson 25.672
8th Big Bangers
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Rodney Houghton 14.5
Steve Madziara 18.642
Matt Hodgetts 18.928
Michael Peck 20.261
Mark Davis 20.767
Wally Sturzaker 21.251
Robert Gillie 21.983
Peter Hutton 22.137
Andrew Barrett 24.007
Troy Taylor 25.61
Junior Offroad (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Jordan Turner 12/5m7.081s
Alannah Hodgetts 11/5m9.913s
Amiee McKenzie 11/5m11.000s
Sam Bettz 9/5m3.109s
Mitchell Guyatt 8/5m21.223s
Andrew West 7/5m11.964s
2wd Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Sam Wells 15/5m1.153s
Andrew McKenzie 15/5m16.204s
Alex John 14/5m0.359s
Chris Brickwood 14/5m8.591s
Ben Hoare 14/5m14.025s
Matthew Chandler 11/5m11.816s
Tourers (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Rodney Houghton 30/5m7.955s
Lee Harvey 27/5m6.720s
Ben Hoare 26/5m4.374s
John Beggs 25/5m10.152s
Peter Hutton 24/5m2.880s
Graham Viney 24/5m11.125s
Andrew Barrett 22/5m1.020s
Robert Gillie 22/5m2.868s
Ian Scott 19/5m1.575s
Tenth Buggy (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Sam Wells 15/5m4.045s
Patrick Hume 15/5m14.506s
Steve Madziara 14/5m8.264s
Damien Betts 13/5m3.395s
Mark Davis 13/5m11.711s
Jarrod Painting 13/5m20.945s
Jade Chandler 11/5m0.205s
Tom West 11/5m0.451s
Short Course (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Scott Guyatt 16/5m20.135s
Mark Rayner 15/5m21.489s
Andrew McKenzie 15/5m21.996s
Alex John 14/5m9.687s
Adam Beresford 14/5m10.503s
Andrew Green 14/5m11.354s
Josh Fogarty 14/5m16.157s
Justin Strickland 14/5m17.501s
Phil Reibel 14/5m19.318s
Nathan Clark 13/5m1.457s
Richard Green 13/5m8.211s
Graham Viney 13/5m13.819s
Chris Madziara 13/5m17.479s
Jason Turner 12/5m3.800s
Aaron Peck 12/5m8.126s
Jordan Turner 12/5m13.254s
Sam Leeder 12/5m13.757s
Derek Beresford 12/5m15.419s
Tom West 11/5m0.487s
James Atkinson 11/5m1.185s
Ian Scott 11/5m10.751s
Chris Brickwood 10/4m1.764s
Philip Ferguson 10/5m8.080s
8th Big Bangers (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Steve Madziara 16/5m16.004s
Matt Hodgetts 15/5m6.495s
Rodney Houghton 15/5m7.406s
Michael Peck 14/5m21.476s
Mark Davis 13/5m2.529s
Wally Sturzaker 13/5m13.159s
Peter Hutton 13/5m22.599s
Robert Gillie 12/5m18.850s
Troy Taylor 11/5m24.813s
Andrew Barrett 9/3m55.516s

Results of All Rounds
Junior Offroad
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Jordan Turner (TQ) 11/5m4.742s 11/5m3.073s 12/5m7.081s 12/5m21.944s(10)* 12/5m20.866s(10) 12/5m14.161s(10) 20
2nd Amiee McKenzie 11/5m27.503s 11/5m25.176s 11/5m20.101s 10/5m2.113s(8)* 11/5m24.394s(9) 11/5m11.000s(9) 18
3rd Alannah Hodgetts 10/5m12.662s 11/5m20.754s 2/0m59.820s 11/5m9.913s(9) 11/5m25.061s(8)* 11/5m21.899s(8) 17
4th Sam Bettz 9/5m23.346s 9/5m9.833s 9/5m8.542s 9/5m36.152s(7)* 9/5m3.109s(7) 9/5m13.030s(7) 14
5th Mitchell Guyatt 7/5m32.338s 7/5m32.424s 6/5m18.137s 8/5m21.223s(6) 7/5m37.837s(5)* 7/5m2.305s(6) 12
6th Andrew West DNS 2/2m13.381s 5/4m45.589s 6/4m53.124s(5)* 7/5m11.964s(6) 7/5m32.119s(5) 11
*result dropped
2wd Stock
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Wells (TQ) 15/5m15.344s 15/5m1.910s 15/5m19.335s 15/5m14.109s(10)* 15/5m1.153s(10) 15/5m8.257s(10) 20
2nd Alex John 14/5m19.455s 14/5m8.154s 14/5m0.359s 14/5m1.897s(9) 14/5m3.361s(9) 14/5m6.014s(8)* 18
3rd Andrew McKenzie 14/5m17.809s 14/5m1.153s 15/5m21.663s 14/5m7.315s(8) 14/5m10.557s(8)* 15/5m16.204s(9) 17 (DPS=Disq)
4th Chris Brickwood 13/5m6.046s 13/5m3.857s 14/5m8.591s 14/5m11.686s(7) 14/5m12.954s(7) 13/5m2.205s(7)* 14 (DPS=Disq)
5th Ben Hoare 13/5m8.781s 13/5m3.261s 14/5m22.273s 13/5m14.578s(6)* 14/5m14.025s(6) 13/5m3.961s(6) 12
6th Matthew Chandler 11/5m11.816s 10/5m14.252s 10/5m25.348s 11/5m12.248s(5) 11/5m20.206s(5)* 11/5m12.912s(5) 10
DNS Ian Griffin 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Tourers
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Rodney Houghton (TQ) 27/5m2.193s 28/5m6.620s 30/5m8.718s 28/5m7.421s(10)* 30/5m7.955s(10) 29/5m9.924s(10) 20
2nd Lee Harvey 26/5m6.914s 26/5m3.757s 27/5m6.720s 27/5m7.846s(9) 25/5m8.053s(9)* 27/5m8.323s(9) 18
3rd John Beggs 23/5m4.769s 25/5m10.544s 24/5m7.688s 23/5m6.761s(5)* 24/5m11.080s(8) 25/5m10.152s(8) 16
4th Peter Hutton 24/5m3.118s 18/5m3.379s 24/5m2.880s 24/5m6.721s(7) 23/5m1.190s(7) 23/5m10.487s(6)* 14
5th Graham Viney 23/5m2.566s 24/5m11.125s 22/5m10.174s 23/5m6.210s(6) 22/5m3.556s(5)* 23/5m5.824s(7) 13
6th Ben Hoare 24/5m9.241s 26/5m4.374s 24/4m47.841s 26/5m8.870s(8) 20/5m7.404s(4)* 22/5m0.156s(5) 13
7th Robert Gillie 20/5m9.428s 16/4m9.462s 19/5m9.956s 22/5m8.798s(4)* 22/5m2.868s(6) 22/5m3.683s(4) 10
8th Ian Scott 18/5m11.500s 19/5m15.260s 18/5m10.620s 19/5m1.575s(3) 19/5m10.785s(3)* 19/5m5.552s(3) 6
9th Andrew Barrett 21/5m8.011s 22/5m1.020s 20/4m56.436s 19/5m38.656s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 2
*result dropped
Tenth Buggy
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Sam Wells (TQ) 15/5m17.239s 15/5m5.676s 15/5m16.140s 15/5m4.998s(10) 15/5m13.725s(10)* 15/5m4.045s(10) 20
2nd Patrick Hume 14/5m8.683s 14/5m7.774s 14/5m8.445s 14/5m1.593s(9) 8/3m33.505s(3)* 15/5m14.506s(9) 18 (DPS=Disq)
3rd Steve Madziara 14/5m13.376s 14/5m9.656s 14/5m12.084s 14/5m15.388s(8)* 14/5m8.264s(9) 14/5m10.131s(8) 17
4th Damien Betts 12/5m2.587s 13/5m17.596s 13/5m6.845s 13/5m3.395s(7) 12/5m3.318s(8) 13/5m5.805s(7)* 15
5th Mark Davis 11/5m3.621s 12/5m1.006s 12/5m3.907s 13/5m11.711s(6) 12/5m14.057s(7) 12/5m3.824s(6)* 13
6th Jade Chandler 11/5m11.065s 10/5m0.588s 11/5m10.567s 11/5m0.751s(5) 11/5m0.205s(6) 11/5m13.640s(4)* 11
7th Jarrod Painting 13/5m20.945s 12/5m31.710s 11/5m12.629s 1/0m27.032s(3)* 11/5m17.526s(5) 12/5m4.582s(5) 10
8th Tom West 11/5m8.483s 11/5m0.451s 11/5m19.147s 11/5m23.031s(4) 10/4m27.099s(4) 9/4m0.973s(3)* 8
DNS Gene Newell 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Short Course A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Scott Guyatt (TQ) 14/5m1.495s 15/5m1.356s 16/5m20.135s 15/5m1.381s(10) 15/5m6.242s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20
2nd Mark Rayner 14/5m13.829s 14/5m3.962s 15/5m21.489s 14/5m9.987s(9)* 14/5m9.742s(9) 14/5m3.484s(10) 19
3rd Andrew McKenzie 14/5m17.346s 14/5m4.422s 15/5m21.996s 14/5m14.031s(7)* 14/5m12.001s(8) 14/5m6.601s(9) 17 (DPS=Disq)
4th Adam Beresford 14/5m10.503s 13/5m8.865s 14/5m10.704s 14/5m12.142s(8) 14/5m16.044s(7)* 14/5m14.095s(7) 15
5th Phil Reibel 12/5m1.726s 14/5m23.464s 13/5m2.872s 14/5m23.989s(5)* 14/5m24.049s(6) 14/5m19.318s(6) 12
6th Alex John 14/5m10.150s 13/5m7.478s 0/0m0.000s 12/4m34.979s(3)* 13/5m4.091s(4) 14/5m9.687s(8) 12
7th Nathan Clark 12/5m23.944s 13/5m12.895s 13/5m2.873s 13/5m15.300s(4)* 13/5m1.457s(5) 13/5m15.797s(5) 10 (DPS=Disq)
8th Justin Strickland 13/5m7.976s 13/5m2.330s 14/5m17.501s 14/5m17.908s(6) 13/5m17.291s(3)* 13/5m19.557s(4) 10
*result dropped
Short Course B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Andrew Green 13/5m24.780s 13/5m6.398s 13/5m7.529s 14/5m11.354s(10) 14/5m14.770s(10) 14/5m18.649s(10)* 20
2nd Josh Fogarty 13/5m22.323s 11/4m8.916s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 14/5m16.157s(9) 13/5m7.683s(9) 18 (DPS=Disq)
3rd Richard Green 12/5m6.272s 13/5m16.223s 13/5m8.211s 13/5m10.282s(9) 13/5m21.378s(8)* 13/5m11.771s(8) 17 (DPS=Disq)
4th Chris Madziara 12/5m20.114s 12/5m6.706s 12/5m8.442s 12/5m6.129s(7)* 12/5m0.509s(7) 13/5m17.479s(7) 14
5th Graham Viney 12/5m15.802s 12/5m17.324s 12/5m9.097s 13/5m13.819s(8) 12/5m9.104s(5) 12/5m13.102s(5)* 13
6th Jason Turner 12/5m11.074s 11/5m2.457s 12/5m15.970s 4/1m36.476s(4)* 12/5m3.800s(6) 12/5m7.444s(6) 12
7th Sam Leeder 10/5m19.195s 12/5m13.757s 12/5m22.202s 12/5m20.643s(6) 11/5m17.778s(4) 11/5m10.796s(3)* 10 (DPS=Disq)
8th Jordan Turner 11/5m3.754s 12/5m18.780s 12/5m13.254s 11/4m45.362s(5) 11/5m22.118s(3)* 12/5m24.593s(4) 9
*result dropped
Short Course C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Aaron Peck 11/5m22.814s 12/5m27.676s 8/5m1.234s 11/5m0.130s(10) 12/5m8.126s(10) 12/5m24.274s(9)* 20
2nd Derek Beresford 11/5m3.615s 11/5m9.796s 11/5m10.098s 11/5m19.053s(7)* 12/5m28.248s(9) 12/5m15.419s(10) 19
3rd James Atkinson 10/5m11.768s 11/5m13.643s 11/5m16.694s 11/5m7.198s(9) 11/5m1.185s(8) 11/5m13.336s(7)* 17 (DPS=Disq)
4th Tom West 10/5m2.656s 11/5m23.082s 10/5m4.667s 11/5m19.520s(6)* 11/5m24.699s(7) 11/5m0.487s(8) 15
5th Ian Scott 9/5m0.211s 10/5m8.229s 11/5m22.346s 11/5m10.751s(8) 10/5m23.836s(5)* 11/5m23.348s(6) 14
6th Philip Ferguson 9/5m19.046s 9/5m37.250s 9/5m21.301s 10/5m26.080s(5)* 10/5m11.182s(6) 10/5m8.080s(5) 11
DNS Chris Brickwood 10/4m1.764s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0 (DPS=Disq)
*result dropped
8th Big Bangers
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Hodgetts 14/5m19.598s 14/5m9.391s 15/5m6.495s 15/5m8.364s(10) 15/5m14.950s(9)* 15/5m7.010s(10) 20 (DPS=Disq)
2nd Steve Madziara (TQ) 15/5m5.659s 15/5m1.860s 16/5m16.004s 15/5m15.855s(9)* 15/5m3.663s(10) 15/5m11.724s(9) 19
3rd Rodney Houghton 15/5m7.406s 15/5m25.924s 15/5m12.604s 2/0m46.550s(3)* 14/5m2.100s(8) 14/5m11.167s(8) 16
4th Michael Peck 12/5m2.772s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m4.472s 13/5m18.612s(7)* 14/5m21.476s(7) 13/5m0.896s(7) 14
5th Mark Davis 3/5m0.612s 12/5m8.105s 13/5m11.539s 13/5m14.904s(8) 13/5m2.529s(6) 13/5m9.831s(6)* 14
6th Peter Hutton 12/5m15.426s 12/5m10.909s 13/5m22.599s 12/5m12.472s(6) 12/5m1.551s(5) 12/5m6.033s(5)* 11
7th Robert Gillie 0/0m0.000s 7/3m26.916s 12/5m18.850s 11/5m16.215s(5) 7/3m9.092s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9
8th Troy Taylor 10/5m18.817s 10/5m0.727s 11/5m24.813s 10/5m4.237s(4) 2/1m8.496s(3)* 10/5m20.915s(4) 8
DNS Wally Sturzaker 13/5m13.159s 13/5m17.841s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS Andrew Barrett DNS 9/3m55.516s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped