Previous Index
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: http://www.launcestonrc.com

http://www.launcestonrc.com Registered to Launceston R. C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 24 June 2011



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
Junior Offroad
TQ: Jordan Turner 12/5m7.081s
6th Andrew West 7/5m11.964s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 11
5th Mitchell Guyatt 8/5m21.223s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 12
4th Sam Bettz 9/5m3.109s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 14
3rd Alannah Hodgetts 11/5m9.913s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 17
2nd Amiee McKenzie 11/5m11.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 18
1st Jordan Turner (TQ) 12/5m7.081s(TR in Rnd 3 20
2wd Stock
TQ: Sam Wells 15/5m1.910s
DNS Ian Griffin 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 3 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 0
6th Matthew Chandler 11/5m11.816s(PBD in Rnd 1 10
5th Ben Hoare 14/5m14.025s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 12
4th Chris Brickwood 14/5m8.591s(PBD in Rnd 3 14
3rd Andrew McKenzie 15/5m16.204s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 17
2nd Alex John 14/5m0.359s(PBD in Rnd 3 18
1st Sam Wells (TQ) 15/5m1.153s(TR in Final Leg: 2 20
Tourers
TQ: Rodney Houghton 30/5m8.718s
9th Andrew Barrett 22/5m1.020s(PBD in Rnd 2 2
8th Ian Scott 19/5m1.575s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 6
7th Robert Gillie 22/5m2.868s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 10
6th Ben Hoare 26/5m4.374s(PBD in Rnd 2 13
5th Graham Viney 24/5m11.125s(PBD in Rnd 2 13
4th Peter Hutton 24/5m2.880s(PBD in Rnd 3 14
3rd John Beggs 25/5m10.152s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 16
2nd Lee Harvey 27/5m6.720s(PBD in Rnd 3 18
1st Rodney Houghton (TQ) 30/5m7.955s(TR in Final Leg: 2 20
Tenth Buggy
TQ: Sam Wells 15/5m5.676s
DNS Gene Newell 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 3 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 0
8th Tom West 11/5m0.451s(PBD in Rnd 2 8
7th Jarrod Painting 13/5m20.945s(PBD in Rnd 1 10
6th Jade Chandler 11/5m0.205s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 11
5th Mark Davis 13/5m11.711s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 13
4th Damien Betts 13/5m3.395s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 15
3rd Steve Madziara 14/5m8.264s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 17
2nd Patrick Hume 15/5m14.506s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 18
1st Sam Wells (TQ) 15/5m4.045s(TR in Final Leg: 3 20
Short Course A
TQ: Scott Guyatt 16/5m20.135s
8th Justin Strickland 14/5m17.501s(PBD in Rnd 3 10
7th Nathan Clark 13/5m1.457s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 10
6th Alex John 14/5m9.687s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 12
5th Phil Reibel 14/5m19.318s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 12
4th Adam Beresford 14/5m10.503s(PBD in Rnd 1 15
3rd Andrew McKenzie 15/5m21.996s(PBD in Rnd 3 17
2nd Mark Rayner 15/5m21.489s(PBD in Rnd 3 19
1st Scott Guyatt (TQ) 16/5m20.135s(TR in Rnd 3 20
Short Course B
8th Jordan Turner 12/5m13.254s(PBD in Rnd 3 9
7th Sam Leeder 12/5m13.757s(PBD in Rnd 2 10
6th Jason Turner 12/5m3.800s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 12
5th Graham Viney 13/5m13.819s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 13
4th Chris Madziara 13/5m17.479s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 14
3rd Richard Green 13/5m8.211s(PBD in Rnd 3 17
2nd Josh Fogarty 14/5m16.157s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 18
1st Andrew Green 14/5m11.354s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 20
Short Course C
DNS Chris Brickwood 10/4m1.764s(PBD in Rnd 1 0
6th Philip Ferguson 10/5m8.080s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 11
5th Ian Scott 11/5m10.751s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 14
4th Tom West 11/5m0.487s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 15
3rd James Atkinson 11/5m1.185s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 17
2nd Derek Beresford 12/5m15.419s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 19
1st Aaron Peck 12/5m8.126s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 20
8th Big Bangers
TQ: Steve Madziara 16/5m16.004s
DNS Andrew Barrett 9/3m55.516s(PBD in Rnd 2 0
DNS Wally Sturzaker 13/5m13.159s(PBD in Rnd 1 0
8th Troy Taylor 11/5m24.813s(PBD in Rnd 3 8
7th Robert Gillie 12/5m18.850s(PBD in Rnd 3 9
6th Peter Hutton 13/5m22.599s(PBD in Rnd 3 11
5th Mark Davis 13/5m2.529s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 14
4th Michael Peck 14/5m21.476s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 14
3rd Rodney Houghton 15/5m7.406s(PBD in Rnd 1 16
2nd Steve Madziara (TQ) 16/5m16.004s(TR in Rnd 3 19
1st Matt Hodgetts 15/5m6.495s(PBD in Rnd 3 20